English (Taxation)
eligible individual [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 122.4(1).
French (Fiscalité)
particulier admissible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 122.4(1).