English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Citizenship and Immigration)
Eastern Bloc country [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays du bloc de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.