English (Tourism (General))
tourist-generating country [correct]; generating country [correct]
CONT: Tour operators are almost invariably based in the tourist-generating country.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
pays d'origine des touristes [correct, masculine noun]; pays émetteur de tourisme [correct, masculine noun]; pays émetteur [masculine noun]