English (Physical Geography (General))
landlocked country [correct]
DEF: A country entirely surrounded by land.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
pays sans littoral [correct, masculine noun]; pays enclavé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un pays n'ayant pas de contact direct avec une mer ouverte [...]