English (Water Transport)
country of registration
OBS: i.e. of ship
French (Transport par eau)
pays d'immatriculation [masculine noun]
OBS: c.-à-d. du navire
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
nación de registro [feminine noun]; país de registro [masculine noun]
OBS: de un buque, avión.