English (River and Sea Navigation)
country of registry [correct]
OBS: Of a ship's country of origin.
OBS: country of registry: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
pays d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En parlant de la provenance d'un navire.
OBS: pays d'immatriculation : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.