English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
pectinate [correct]
DEF: having resemblance to the teeth of a comb ...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pectiné [correct]
DEF: Qui présente des dents étroites et ressemble ainsi à un peigne.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
pectinado