English (Paleontology; Bones and Joints)
pectoral [correct, adjective]
OBS: Pertaining to the anterior or upper thoracic region, as the pectoral fins of a fish.
French (Paléontologie; Os et articulations)
pectoral [correct, adjective]
OBS: De la poitrine. "La région pectorale". (...) De la face ventrale. "Nageoires pectorales".