English (Special Education)
educational therapy [correct]
DEF: Educational therapy focuses on developing thinking processes as well as basic skills.
French (Éducation spéciale)
pédagogie curative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pédagogie visant à améliorer l'état et le cheminement d'apprentissage d'élèves ayant des troubles de comportement d'origine physique ou mentale.