English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
control pedal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control pedal: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pédale de commande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pédale de commande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.