English (Helicopters (Military))
control pedal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control pedal: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
pédale de direction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pédale de direction : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.