English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
brake pedal [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single spindle moulding machine.
OBS: brake pedal: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
pédale de frein [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Toupie monobroche travaillant sur une face.
OBS: pédale de frein : terme normalisé par l'ISO.