English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
common European defence policy [correct, NATO]; CEDP [correct, NATO]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
politique européenne de défense commune [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PEDC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]