English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pedi [correct]; Transvaal Sotho [correct]; Northern Sotho [correct]; Bapedi [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Pedi, a Bantu-speaking people inhabiting the northeastern Transvaal, South Africa. Their territory which is known as Bopedi, is located between the Olifants and Steelpoorl rivers.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pedi [correct, masculine noun]; sotho du Transvaal [correct, masculine noun]; sotho du Nord [correct, masculine noun]; bapedi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Pedi, peuple bantou habitant le nord-est du Transvaal, en Afrique du Sud.