English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pedicel [correct]
DEF: The stalk of a single flower in an inflorescence.
CONT: Within the inflorescence, individual flowers are attached to individual stalks called pedicels.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pédicelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support de chaque fleur dans une inflorescence.