English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
peduncle [correct]
DEF: A primary flower stalk, supporting either a cluster or a solitary flower.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pédoncule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support d'une ou de plusieurs fleurs.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pedúnculo [masculine noun]