English (Investment)
international investment position
CONT: The more detailed data envisaged for a quarterly and annual balance of payments (and for an annual statement of the international investment position (IIP) will be compatible with the IMF's (International Monetary Fund) standard components.
French (Investissements et placements)
position extérieure globale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les données plus détaillées prévues pour l'établissement d'une balance des paiements trimestrielle et annuelle ainsi que pour un état annuel de la position extérieure (PE) seront harmonisées avec les composantes standard du FMI (Fond monétaire international).