English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
adhesive bond [correct]
CONT: The mechanical properties of composite solid propellants depend on (1) the nature of the polymeric resin binder, (2) the concentration, size, and shape of solid additives, and (3) the strength of the adhesive bond between the resin binder and solid additives.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
pégosité [feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité dépendant de la manière dont la matière, explosive adhère au liant, lorsqu'on malaxe des résines et des substances explosives pour fabriquer des propergols ou explosifs composites.