English (Hand Tools; Railroad Maintenance)
snow shovel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Outillage à main; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
pelle à neige [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Mantenimiento (Equipo ferroviario))
pala de nieve [correct, feminine noun]