English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Pembroke Welsh corgi [correct]
OBS: Pembroke (...) usu cap.
OBS: Welsh corgi (...) usu cap W (...) pl Welsh corgis (...)
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
corgi du Pembrokeshire [correct]; pembroke [correct]; welsh-corgi pembroke [correct]