English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications)
mutual conductance [correct]
DEF: The transconductance between the output electrode and the control electrode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télécommunications)
pente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transconductance entre l'électrode de sortie et l'électrode de commande.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Telecomunicaciones)
conductancia mutua [correct, feminine noun]; pendiente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conductancia mutua o pendiente (S, P o gm). Mide cómo varía la corriente de placa en función de la tensión de rejilla manteniendo constante la tensión de placa.