English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Graphic Arts and Printing)
perforating machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used to punch small holes or slits in sheets of paper.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
perforeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à percer de petits trous dans les feuilles de papier.