English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
permeameter [correct]
DEF: A device used to measure seepage from a canal.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
perméamètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de mesure de la perméabilité.