English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
permeance
OBS: (...) vapour barriers shall be installed on the warm side of insulation if the insulation is of a type which, when installed, has a vapour -- greater than that required for vapour barriers
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
perméance
OBS: --grandeur caractérisant la perméabilité. Ex: -- d'une substance à la chaleur.