English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
permeance [correct]
DEF: The inverse of reluctance, analogous to conductance in electrical circuits.
OBS: Reluctance: analogous to resistance in an electrical circuit, reluctance is related to the magnetomotive force, F, and the magnetic flux by the equation R = F/(Magnetic Flux), paralleling Ohm's Law where F is the magnetomotive force (in cgs units).
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
perméance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Magnetismo y electromagnetismo)
permeancia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Recíproca de la reluctancia.