English (Construction Standards and Regulations; Regulations (Urban Studies); Real Estate)
occupancy permit [correct]; permit of occupation [correct]; letter lease
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Réglementation (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
permis d'occuper [correct, masculine noun]; lettre-bail [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; permis d'occupation [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Quoiqu'assez répandu dans l'usage au Canada, «permis d'occupation» est à éviter.
OBS: lettre-bail : équivalent utilisé par la Société du port de Québec.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normas de construcción; Reglamentación (Urbanismo); Bienes raíces)
cédula de habitabilidad [correct, feminine noun, Spain]