English (Official Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
recreational pilot permit [correct]; RPP [correct]; recreational pilot licence [correct]; recreational pilot license [correct]
CONT: A recreational pilot licence allows the holder to be pilot-in-command of single engine non-high-performance aeroplanes, designed to carry no more than 4 persons, and can carry a maximum of 1 passenger.
French (Documents officiels; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
permis de pilote de loisir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce permis vous accorde le privilège de piloter un aéronef de jour, en condition de vol à vue, et de transporter au maximum un passager.