English (Official Documents; Weapon Systems; Customs and Excise)
permit to transport [correct]
OBS: Permit to transport firearms.
French (Documents officiels; Systèmes d'armes; Douanes et accise)
permis de transport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique des douanes et accise, version de 1994.
OBS: Permis de transport d'arme à feu.