English (Official Documents; Police; Social Legislation)
permit to convey [correct]; permit to convey a restricted firearm
OBS: This permit is issued only for registration, purposes and is part of the application to register
French (Documents officiels; Police; Législation sociale)
permis de transport [masculine noun]; permis de transport d'une arme à autorisation restreinte [masculine noun]; permis de transport aux fins d'enregistrement [masculine noun]; permis de transport d'arme à autorisation restreinte pour examen [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce permis n'est délivré qu'aux fins de l'enregistrement et fait partie de la Demande d'enregistrement d'armes à autorisation restreinte