English (Legal Documents)
named person [correct]
CONT: No person holding shares in the capacity of a personal representative and registered on the records of the bank as a shareholder and therein described as the personal representative of a named person is personally liable ... but the named person is subject to all the liabilities.... [Bank Act].
French (Documents juridiques)
personne désignée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne qui détient des actions en qualité de représentant personnel et qui est enregistrée dans les livres de la banque à la fois comme représentant personnel d'une personne désignée et comme actionnaire n'encourt aucune responsabilité personnelle [...] celle-ci incombant intégralement à la personne désignée. [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
persona nombrada [correct, feminine noun]