English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
corporate executor [correct]
CONT: A corporation aggregate may be appointed executor, assuming that to act as such is within its corporate powers; and while formerly the practice was to make the grant in the form of an administration to a syndic of the corporation, the practice in Ontario is to issue letters probate to trust companies authorized by law to act as executor. ("Hull & Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice", 3rd ed., 1981, p. 153)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
personne morale exécutrice testamentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; corporation exécutrice testamentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'emploi du premier ou du deuxième équivalent sera dicté par l'usage officiel quant à la façon de rendre en français le concept de «corporation» dans le ressort en cause.
OBS: personne morale exécutrice testamentaire; corporation exécutrice testamentaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).