English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
ADM(Mat) Major Project personnel serving at CFB Ottawa [correct, officially approved]; ADM(Mat) Maj Proj PERS/CFB Ottawa [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIJFAI
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Personnel du SMA(Mat) affecté aux grands projets en service à la BFC Ottawa [officially approved]; Pers SMA(Mat) Grands projets BFC Ottawa [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière