English (Accounting)
future loss
CONT: If a contract or commitment involves future environmental expenditures relating to future transactions or events that are not expected to yield any benefits (that is, a "future loss"), a provision should be made currently for the future loss
French (Comptabilité)
perte future
CONT: Si un contrat ou un engagement donne lieu à des dépenses environnementales futures qui ont trait à des opérations ou à des faits futurs qui ne sont pas censés procurer des avantages (c'est-à-dire, qu'il y aura «perte future»), une provision devrait être constituée dans l'exercice au titre de la perte future