English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
loss of use [correct]
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
privation de jouissance [correct, feminine noun]; perte de jouissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de ne plus être en mesure, en conséquence d'un sinistre ou pour toute autre cause, de jouir d'un droit ou d'un bien.