English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics; General Vocabulary)
loss of performance [correct]
CONT: Mouldable nonwovens. Recycleable components ... Industrial tests on the recycled product have not revealed any loss of performance compared with earlier item.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Vocabulaire général)
perte de performance [correct, feminine noun]