English (Productivity and Profitability)
performance loss [correct]
CONT: By "strength", I mean its effectiveness or its capacity to reduce costs with little or no performance loss-or both simultaneously (cost-effectiveness).
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
perte de rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par "puissance", l'on entend l'efficacité ou la capacité de réduire les coûts sans grande perte de rendement, voire aucune - ou les deux simultanément (coût-efficacité).