English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
replacement part [correct]; repair part [correct]; spare part [correct]
DEF: ...parts needed to repair and/or maintain a device.
CONT: Ease of Maintenance and Repair. ... Are replacement parts standardized and easily available for purchase? Can minor repairs be made without sending the item back to the factory, and can repair parts be purchased at a fair price?
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
pièce de rechange [correct, feminine noun]; accessoire de rechange [correct, masculine noun]; pièce détachée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prévoir une table à proximité de l'appareil [de projection] sur laquelle on posera les films, une colleuse à sec (utile en cas de cassure du film) et des accessoires de rechange (lampe et fusible).