English (Skating)
trailing foot [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
pied arrière [correct, masculine noun]; pied en arrière [correct, masculine noun]; pied qui traîne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.