English (Basketball)
free foot [correct]; stepping foot [correct]; non-pivot foot [correct]
CONT: When the ball is caught while one foot is on the floor (one count), that foot becomes the pivot foot, and the other foot becomes the stepping foot (two count).
French (Basket-ball)
pied libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pied] qui n'est pas le pied de pivot (2e temps du marcher).
Spanish (Básquetbol)
pie libre [correct, masculine noun]