English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
bottom of the take-off [correct]; take-off bottom [correct]; takeoff bottom [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pied de la table [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (dessous le nez du tremplin).