English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
bud worm [correct]
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
pique-bouton [correct, masculine noun]; larve des bourgeons [correct, feminine noun]; tordeuse des bourgeons [correct, feminine noun]; vers des bourgeons [correct, masculine noun]; héliothis de l'épinette [correct, masculine noun]