English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
complainant [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
plaignant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho probatorio)
demandante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; querellante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]