English (Organization Planning; Government Accounting)
departmental business plan [correct]; departmental plan [correct]
DEF: Within the Expenditure Management System of the Government of Canada, a document that gives an overview of factors affecting a given department and of related challenges, priorities and objectives ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Comptabilité publique)
plan d'activités ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'activités du Ministère [correct, masculine noun]; plan ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre du Système de gestion des dépenses du gouvernement du Canada, document qui donne un aperçu des facteurs influant sur un ministère donné ainsi que des défis, des priorités et des objectifs connexes [...]