English (Textile Industries)
plastic-coated [correct, adjective]
CONT: An energetic mode ... Materials details: unfinished skins and furs with prehistoric aspects plastic-coated or in unravelled double-faced fabrics.
French (Industries du textile)
plastifié [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Détails matières: peaux et fourrures non finies à l'aspect préhistorique plastifiées ou en double-face effilochées.