English (Rheology; Strength of Materials; Metallography)
plastic
OBS: Plastic deformation. Permanent deformation of a metal; it results from the application of stresses beyond the elastic limit.
French (Rhéologie; Résistance des matériaux; Métallographie)
plastique [adjective]
DEF: Se dit des déformations permanentes d'un solide et du comportement d'un solide lorsqu'il reçoit des déformations permanentes.
Spanish (Reología; Resistencia de los materiales; Metalografía)
plástico [adjective]