English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyamide plastic [correct, standardized]; PA plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on polymers in which the repeated structural units in the chains are essentially all of the amide type.
OBS: polyamide plastic; PA plastic: term, shortened form and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polyamidique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique PA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères dans lesquels les motifs structuraux répétés dans les chaînes sont pratiquement tous du type amide.
OBS: plastique polyamidique; plastique PA : terme, forme abrégée et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico poliamídico [correct, masculine noun]; plástico PA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros en el cual las unidades estructurales repetidas en las cadenas son esencialmente del tipo amida.