English (Plastics Manufacturing)
styrene/acrylonitrile plastic [correct, standardized]; polystyrene/acrylonitrile plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on copolymers of styrene and acrylonitrile.
OBS: styrene/acrylonitrile plastic; polystyrene/acrylonitrile plastic: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique styrène/acrylonitrile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique polystyrène/acrylonitrile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de copolymères du styrène et de l'acrylonitrile.
OBS: plastique styrène/acrylonitrile; plastique polystyrène/acrylonitrile : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico de estireno/acrilonitrilo [correct, masculine noun]; plástico de poliestireno/acrilonitrilo [correct, masculine noun]