English (Railroad Maintenance)
flat spot
DEF: wheel defect.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
plat [masculine noun]
DEF: Avarie aux roues.
Spanish (Mantenimiento (Equipo ferroviario))
punto achatado [masculine noun]