English (Botany)
Western fringed Prairie Orchid [correct]
OBS: Canadian species at risk.
French (Botanique)
platanthère blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]; platanthère blanchâtre de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Espèce canadienne en péril.