English (Continuous Handling; Grain Growing)
holding tray
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Manutention continue; Culture des céréales)
plateau de réception [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.