English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
tray stacker [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that assembles the printed paper in a stack either horizontally or vertically.
OBS: tray stacker: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
plateau de réception [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'empiler le papier après l'impression, soit horizontalement, soit verticalement.
OBS: plateau de réception : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.