English (Textile Industries; Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
tucking [correct]
OBS: Tucking (garment manufacture).
French (Industries du textile; Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
plissage [correct, masculine noun]; plissage par couture [correct, masculine noun]