English (Typography; Layout (Graphic Arts))
bullet [correct]; bullet point [correct]; centred dot [Great Britain, less frequent]
DEF: A symbol used to preface listed terms or phrases, add emphasis, and generally embellish copy.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Maquette et mise en page)
point centré [correct, masculine noun]; puce [correct, feminine noun]; point vignette [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipografía (Caracteres); Maqueta y compaginación)
círculo [correct, masculine noun]