English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
cut-out point [officially approved]
OBS: cut-out point: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
point de coupure [masculine noun, officially approved]; point de déclenchement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de coupure; point de déclenchement : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).